Previous Entry Share
[sticky post]About Me & Friends Locked
Scrap
hizaki92
Irashaimase! This is a few things about me that would make it easy for you guys to approach me. Don't worry! I'm friendly, or am I? :p




Born Japanese Nickname : Aki / Yuzaki
Designer / Author Name : hizaki92
Gender : Male


I was born in 1992 which means I'm 20 years-old this year(2012). I am currently not studying cause I'm waiting for my enrollment in Waseda University, Japan. It doesn't mean that I didn't study at all. I used to study at City University of Science and Technology in Malaysia and I took the course Degree in Medical Laboratory Technology. I quit studying there after my scholarship to Japan was accepted and like I said, currently waiting for my enrollment date. I'm a person with lots of dreams and one dream that I tend to achieve is becoming a very successful businessman like Johnny Kitagawa, the founder of Johnny & Associates a.k.a Johnny's Entertainment.

I have been interested about Japanese related things ever since I was a young boy. I think from the banner itself, you guys can make it out that I am Hey! Say! JUMP biased and my forever will be ichiban is Chinen Yuri. We even share the same name! True! I'm not kidding! My father is Japanese and our respectful family surname is Chinen. You can only imagine how happy I was when I knew that me and my ichiban share the same surname by pure luck.

I am also a drama geek. I seriously love Jdramas and my number one actor and the one that I admire most is Hideaki Ito! The first time that I saw him acted was during the year 2004 when he acted in Limit of Love : Umizaru. I've watched all of the Umizaru films including the drama series and because of this particular film & series, I've been following all of his dramas and films. I even see him as my brother and my idol. There are also other actors and actresses that I admire, example, Miura Haruma, Oguri Shun, Yamashita Tomohisa, Aragaki Yui, Nakashima Mika and lots more.
        * To know more about my fandom in Jpop, Kpop & Jdramas, please proceed here. *

____My Personalities____
:: I am always open-minded and love to make friends.
:: I am always and I mean it always in the bed if I have nothing to do. That means I'm a sloth in soul.
:: I always put my friends first after my family cause I know that my friends will always be there for me.
:: I am a very careless & clumsy person.
:: I prefer being honest than to lie to people. Even though I know that the truth hurts, I'll always tell the truth.
:: I am a man of my words. If I said something, I mean it.
:: If I have used the word "I hate you", it means I really hate you and I despise you!
:: I only trust few of my friends, making my friends have to earn my trust instead of getting it.
:: I believe in "What goes around, comes around", which automatically makes me believe in Karma.
:: If I believe in Karma, it also makes me believe that everything happens for a reason.
:: I'm a fast learner if it comes to the things that I'm interested in.
:: I work with my own pace, which makes me work fast if I'm in the mood.
:: I love to talk a lot but I prefer to avoid saying bad things about others, making me dislike gossipers.
:: I am emotionally sensitive and I get angered easily by idiotic actions.

____Loves & Likes____
:: Since I'm a sloth in soul, I LOVE to SLEEP! It's the best thing that I can do in a day. :p
:: I love to cook and I find it satisfying when my family and friends love what I cook.
:: I like sports and the sport I love most is Basket Ball! That's why I was the captain of my high-school team. :)
:: I love Jpop and I like Kpop.
:: I honestly like Strawberries but I love honeydews! They are the best!
:: I love watching dramas! Especially Jdramas! *duh! :|*
:: I love to write fan-fictions based on J.E idols.
:: I like making graphics, especially banners with my J.E idols as my subjects.
:: I love Japanese Cuisine! They have the best taste out of all the cuisines in the world.
:: I like to imagine a lot and I always imagine myself as a Super Sentai. ;)

____My Rules____
:: Briefly introduce yourself here to add me up. I just wanna know those that I'm friending with.
:: If you don't mind, please leave a comment after reading my fan-fictions. I would like to know what my readers think of it.
:: You can critic all you want about my fictions or graphics but please use consideration in your language.
:: You can take any of my graphics but please credit me properly and don't remove my credit from the graphics.

You guys can also add my blogspot! I'll be more active there. :)

Hye my name is awa and i would like to be your friend.
My ichiban is yamapi but my niban is Yamada, Chinen and Kame :D
And i am also from Malaysia hehe :D
I already added you in fb , min is Awa Yamashita :D

Hi! I'm a Vietnamese fan of H!S!J! My ichibans are Chinen Yuuri and Yuto Nakajima ( =)) 'cause I like both of them equally). I've gotten to know and love H!S!J for not so long but I do love them very much not only for their talents in various fields but also for their interesting personalities :X. I'm also a member of your community jumpfansub ;)). I also read a oneshot of you and I found it interesting. Hope you'll add me to be your friend.^^

of course i remember.. ^^
sorry for the late reply..
just finished editing my about me.. :)

Hi My name is Ismera :) I'm a huge JE fan although I only discovered them recently as I'm from Australia and most Australian's have never even heard of Johnny's before. But as soon as I watched my first Kisumai video I fell in love. It sounds stupid I know and no one in Aus would understand the appeal of 7 guys dancing on roller skates...they would just laugh in my face :( Anyways please accept my friend request...I'm also a huge fan of HSJ. Yamada and Chinen are my ichiban :) I also love love love fanfic so I will be sure to comment as soon as I have read :)

Hi! I'm Ismera :) I'm a huge JE fan from Australia! lol it just shows how amazing they are when people in the other side of the world fall in love with them. My fav group is Kisumai :P But I'm also a huge fan of HSJ. Yamada and Chinen are my ichiban *(heart)* Please accept my friend request :)

oh my. hello there. ヽ(・ε・*)/ I believe we haven't met before.

so much in common! 8D and, and.. wait.. let me try..

ahem.

APA KHABAR

ahahahaha I'm so lame k don't mind me. It's just weird to be trying to speak Malay on LJ omg bye ;_;

Hi My name is Kimberley and I am 20 too ^^
My ichiban in JUMP is Yabu follow by Yaotome
I am from Singapore and have added u in facebook too ^^

So do u go Japan often as your grandfather is a japanese? and Yes i can imagine how happy you are to share the same family name as your ichiban and i am sure he will be surprise if he knew it too ^^

Hi, I'm Sheela, from the Philippines.
I'm Hey!Say!JUMP biased too! My ichiban is Ryosuke Yamada <3

Oh, wow, you're going to enroll at Waseda University? Congratulations in advance. I'm planning of going there too, maybe after my college here in Philippines.

Well, nice to meet you =))

I would like to be your friend. You can call me Yuri. I'm Female/Malaysian/24 by the way. I love JE in general, particularly Hey! Say! JUMP. I love everyone in forever10JUMP, but my ichiban will always & forever be Nakajima Yuto. <3

I noticed that you are currently waiting for the enrollment date into Waseda University? Wow, you must be very smart then! Is there any possibility that you'll be enrolled by this April, the same as Yabu Kota? ;) By the way, which faculty you'll be in? Good luck for whichever it is! v(^_^)v

Hope we can become friends. =)
(since I'm not active in LJ, I'm going to add you @ FB, that is, if you want to be my friend though. ;))

hi, nice to know you. i'm ayuki from Indonesia :)
i'm Hey! Say! JUMP no fansu :) actually my ichiban is irie jingi, my niban is Yamada Ryosuke. and i also love chii^^
i found ur journal interesting and i hope we can be friend now and ever. ;)

hi! my name is iera. im from Malaysia too! i was born on 92 too hehe
my ichiban is yama-chan n dai-chan but i love tenJUMP so much <3
hope u will accept me :)

hi, my name is Karina (Nickname)
I'm from Malaysia.
I really happy to read your post as it really hard to meet fanboys like you.
My ichban is Keito. Yoroshiku ne~

konnichiwa! Mia desu~~
i would like to be your friend? i'm malaysian
i'm the girl who added you in fb Yukiko Amirah, if you still remember that name XD
my ichiban is Ryosuke
yoroshiku~

Hey, My name is Maddi and I lived in Japan before. Currently I'm in my home country of SG though, ha ha. My ichiban is probably Daiki, Kame and Kitayama.I'm somewhat new to the JPOP fandom so, yeah....hope we can be great friends!

Hi there :D
I'm JUMP fan from Indonesia. My real name is Desy (How I wish I have japanese name ><). I'm 15 year old (My birthday is same with Taiga, but I'm two year younger :D)
My ichiban forever is Yamada Ryosuke XD
I became their fan for two year this month
I saw you in ichibanojump
I would like to make a lot of friends ^-^ .I hope we can be friend ne :D

(Sorry, my english is not good ><)

?

Log in

No account? Create an account